Jump to content

Ashutosh

Members
  • Content count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Ashutosh

  1. Hi, Recently my 400 visa application got rejected. This visa was for 3 months. The reason what they had given was: 'You have not provided sufficient evidence of your circumstances to demonstrate strong personal, employment or financial incentives to return to your home country after your intended visit with your application. I find that you have not demonstrated sufficiently strong financial, personal, employment or other commitments in your home country that would be an incentive for you to return after your visit' So how should I go about it? I am thinking to re apply. Also do all the documents needs to be certified by a notary? Thank you!
×