Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Hi,

Recently my 400 visa application got rejected. This visa was for 3 months. The reason what they had given was:

'You have not provided sufficient evidence of your circumstances to demonstrate strong
personal, employment or financial incentives to return to your home country after your
intended visit with your application.
I find that you have not demonstrated sufficiently strong financial, personal, employment or
other commitments in your home country that would be an incentive for you to return after
your visit'

So how should I go about it? I am thinking to re apply.

Also do all the documents needs to be certified by a notary?

 

Thank you!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×