Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
jojojojo

Parent visa 173 to 143 process

Recommended Posts

Hi all

I hope someone can help.

I already have sponsored and have my parents here in Australia on the 173 temporary visa for the last 6 months. We now want to apply for the permanent 143 visa. Do I have to submit the form 40 (sponsorship) again along with all documents to prove my relationship and identity.

I am aware that we need to submit form 47pt

 

please if anyone can help

 

much appreciated

Jojo

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×