Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Hi Banjo

 

Could you please provide more information. Are you an Australian citizen married to a Thai national who is on a visitor visa?

 

Kind regards

 

Lisa 


036321_10879eae89314991b29fb435a0e4710b~

Lisa Wulfsohn (LLB, BA, GDLP)
Principal Migration Agent (MARN 1467616)
Email: lisa@proxymigration.com.au
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/proxymigration/

www.proxymigration.com.au 

Location

266 Victoria Street, North Melbourne.
Book a Skype or in-person consultation at www.proxymigration.com.au

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So you have a Tourist Visa that has been extended by 12 months I suspect.  This is not a marriage visa.

 

Marriage visa's need proof of finances etc, and are perpetual, allowing upto 12 months in any one stay


 

 

Disclaimer:

Makes me sick, in the fact that I must include a disclaimer. All opinions, advice and comments expressed by me are of my own personal opinion, and not that of a Immigration Agent, Lawyer, or related professional. They are given in the spirit intended, as an independant contributor, to a public forum. No implied, or expressed guarantee or undertaking as to accuracy or relevance is given.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×