Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Today, 7th April 2017, my IELTS score is out but I am not sure if I will be eligible for Australia PR or not.

Please find my details below also let me know which ANZSCO code I should show my experience on, keeping in mind that my MBA subjects (International Business Management) are irrelevant of my Job profile (Hyperion Consultant / BI Consultant)

DOB: 14 July 1990

IELTS score:

--------------
Listening: 6
Reading: 7
Writing: 7
Speaking: 6.5
Over All - 6.5

Education Profile:

--------------------

Graduation: B. Tech (Computer Science Engineering)
Post Graduation: MBA (International Business Management)

Work Experience:

---------------------
5 years+ as Hyperion Consultant

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi,

 

You need to score 7 bands in each listening, writing, reading and speaking and overall 7 bands, if you are applying for Australia PR Visa. However if you does not meet certain criteria you should take advice of expert consultants, they will come up with different options available for your Australia Immigration

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Today, 7th April 2017, my IELTS score is out but I am not sure if I will be eligible for Australia PR or not.

 

Please find my details below also let me know which ANZSCO code I should show my experience on, keeping in mind that my MBA subjects (International Business Management) are irrelevant of my Job profile (Hyperion Consultant / BI Consultant)

 

DOB: 14 July 1990

 

IELTS score:

--------------

Listening: 6

Reading: 7

Writing: 7

Speaking: 6.5

Over All - 6.5

 

Education Profile:

--------------------

Graduation: B. Tech (Computer Science Engineering)

Post Graduation: MBA (International Business Management)

 

Work Experience:

---------------------

5 years+ as Hyperion Consultant

Hi Deeksha

You can apply for PR under 489 category, But if you want to get your process faster than try getting 7 in each in IELTS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi,

 

Firstly ,you should choose right Pr then arrange the key documents. Australia mentioning your key benefit these are  Age, Education,Work experience,Language ability.You should have a high  level of English that would enable you to score at least a "6" on all four components of the IELTS (International English Language Testing System) examination.If your current occupation, or an occupation in which you have engaged in for several years, is not found on the then you can not apply for permanent residency to Australia . One qualification requiring at least two educational  years of study and more then two qualification  have completed in at least 16 calendar months.Health and character required you need to medical fit and good character.

 

Thank you

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×