Jump to content
kay17

Student Visa

Recommended Posts

I will be studying a 3 year course in Australia. I have a question regarding the financial capacity. I have paid my fees for one year . Do I need to show funds for the other 2 years, in terms of my parent's annual income? 

 

Thanks a lot in advance.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×