Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Hello,

My boyfriend is originally from Australia with a british but australian citizen dad and Australian mother . I am from 19 years old , from Istanbul / Turkey. We met with my boyfriend a year ago when he was travelling in Turkey . He stayed with me and my family for a month in Istanbul and then we went to Europe together for a month. In May 2017 I got a 3 month visa visitor subclass 600 visa from Australia and I went to Australia for a month to see Benjamin . I stayed at their house and then we travelled in Australia for a month. I had my final exams so I had to come back to my country in June 2017. After my exams I had a summer break from my school so I applied again in August for the same visa type to continue my travels and see my boyfriend . By the way I have a visa from US currently and I held visas from countries like Uk, Canada and all over Europe. So I apllied again for a 6 months visa but I was planning to stay till September because my school was going to start in September so I would go back to my country . But they rejected my visa , under the reason of me wanting to visit again so soon , they thought I would move to Australia which I understand because it was so soon. So I was in Australia in Mary 2017 and applied again in August but got rejected so instead we went to Thailand together for 2 months since Australia wasnt an option anymore. I would love to take your advice because I am planning to apply again for New Years to go to Australia to see my boyfriend because I willl have a break from university. Do you think it is still so soon and I should wait more or is it okay to apply again since its been 6-7 months since my last visit to Australia but its just been 4 months since I got rejected. Thank you for taking the time to read 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

See my IM to you.


 

 

Disclaimer:

Makes me sick, in the fact that I must include a disclaimer. All opinions, advice and comments expressed by me are of my own personal opinion, and not that of a Immigration Agent, Lawyer, or related professional. They are given in the spirit intended, as an independant contributor, to a public forum. No implied, or expressed guarantee or undertaking as to accuracy or relevance is given.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×