Jump to content

Eva

Members
  • Content Count

    7
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Eva

  • Rank
    Newbie

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Eva

    form 956A

    thank you very much for your reply. My husband and I use separate email address. By the way, I have recent evidence (September) of my social aspect. It says my application status has been placed in a queue. I have seen in some blogs, CO is assigned a month after an applicant lodged his/her application. I lodged mine August 18, 2019. Am i still allowed to upload more documents even before I received an email from the department saying that a CO is assign in my application? Thank you very much in advance.
  2. Eva

    form 956A

    Hi, need someone advice. I lodged my application last August 18, 2019. In my online application, i indicate my husband to be an authorized recipient. He received same messages that the department sent to me. Do i still need to formally fill-up and attach form 956A? Or is it ok not to submit anymore. Thanks a lot.
  3. Thanks a lot guys for your assistance. My only concern is flying back here in Australia May or June 2019 either or not to apply BVB. It is now clear to me I can still travel back here using my tourist visa which expires October 2019 instead of applying bridging visa B. Thanks again for your help.
  4. I apologize for the mistake of posting my questions earlier. I was confused because few says that I need to apply for bridging B. so when I got your reply, it gives us relief. I can apply onshore partners visa and travel back to my country and comeback in Australia using my tourist visa (no 8503 condition) before it expires on October 2019. I appreciate your helpful advice. Thank you very much for helping us. Keep up the good work!
  5. Hello. Sorry for cross posting. Can i post here my questions regarding partner visa application? I am just new here and i was looking for a forum where i can ask/inquire regarding application. Thanks a lot. Hope for a positive reply.
  6. Hi hello, Need help! I am currently holding a tourist visa multiple entries granted to me last October 2018 and expires on October 2019 with 8101 (no work) and 8201 (max 3 months study) visa conditions. Length of stay 3 months from the date of each arrival. I arrived in Australia December 2018 and planning to lodge partner visa this January 2019. I am employed in my country (but soon to resign) to be with my husband here in Australia. I will be leaving for my country February as I have work and personal commitments to finish and planning to comeback here in Oz after 2-3 months stay in my country. My questions are: 1. After i lodge this month my partner visa and granted a bridging visa A, do i also need to apply for BVB for me to be able to go back to my country and comeback in Australia? Or i can still use my tourist visa to travel back and forth which expires on October 2019. 2. I have my documents but was certified and notarized in my country. When I lodge my application, does it require me to certify my documents here in Australia? thank you very much for your patience in responding my query.
  7. Hi hello,

    Need help! I am currently holding a tourist visa multiple entries granted to me last October 2018 and expires on October 2019 with 8101 (no work) and 8201 (max 3 months study) visa conditions. Length of stay 3 months from the date of each arrival. I arrived in Australia  December 2018 and planning to lodge partner visa this January 2019. I am employed in my country (but soon to resign) to be with my husband here in Australia. I will be leaving for my country February as I have work  and personal commitments to finish and planning to comeback here in Oz after 2-3 months stay in my country. 

    My questions are: 

    1. After i lodge this month my partner visa  and granted a bridging visa A, do i also need to apply for BVB for me to be able to go back to my country and comeback in Australia? Or i can still use my tourist visa to travel back and forth which expires on October 2019. 

    2. I have my documents but was certified and notarized in my country. When I lodge my application,  does it require me to certify my documents here in Australia? 

    thank you very much for your patience in responding my query. 

×
×
  • Create New...