Jump to content

SUHI

Members
  • Content Count

    93
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

SUHI last won the day on October 16

SUHI had the most liked content!

About SUHI

  • Rank
    Advanced Member

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Hi, If you write in English you will be helped faster.
  2. The OP is asking for a business visa that has a validity equal to the passport validity. So, if your passport is valid for 10 years then theoretically you could have a business visa of 10 year validity. I don't think there is such type of visa.
  3. Hi, If you are asking for the time it takes for the visa to be granted below arae the current processing times
  4. It is not just a matter of having a specific amount of money in your account. You have to demonstrate that you have enough money or access to enough money to allow you to do the activities that you say you will do for the given duration. No one can give you a figure. As an example one who will stay at a friend's house and not paying for accommodation will need less money than the one who will stay in a hotel paying everything for themselves. I hope that helps
  5. I don't think you have anything to worry about. I think you uploaded the identity documents under the wrong heading but that shouldnt matter as long as the documents are well labelled. I am sure if you had uploaded under Identity then you would have hit the 500KB limit. I know because I hit that limit and I had to reduce file size of my driver's licence for example
  6. @Jasmin You may never know. Some get their visas granted in 3-6 months. I am on my 6th month now and I want to believe that I will get mine any time from today I submitted everything they could ever need to complete an assessment.
  7. Hi, Your interpretation seems correct but wait to hear from others here and see what they think.
  8. A rule of thumb is that you should always tell the truth. If they ask you understand the question and answer truthfully.
  9. No you don't have to be sponsored. You can sponsor yourself for tourist purposes.
  10. You need to answer truthfully. It is very dangerous to randomly write anything. Are you sure you picked the correct visa. I am suspecting you might have chosen the wrong one. Do not rush with visa application. Take your time to make sure you understand the visa type you will apply for and your eligibility. If you are struggling, engage the services of a registered migration agent.
  11. Hi, Help me out I am a little bit confused. You are going to attend a conference but then you say that Aren't you supposed to already have the name of the organisation for the conference you are attending? And also you went on to say Same question as above. Why will you try to find the organisation's number when you are already applying for visa which means you should already be having all details of the conference including name of organiser, their address and contact details? I find it unusual that you have to try to find this information while filling in the form. I suggest you consult a registered migration agent. You may be doing something wrong.
  12. If your spouse is on your visa as a dependent then yes it means they have unlimited work rights. What is the visa subclass that you got ?
  13. Hi, Read the following as your starting point https://immi.homeaffairs.gov.au/visas/getting-a-visa/visa-listing/visitor-600/tourist-stream-overseas
  14. Hi @Jackie Nothing was asked apart from the automatically generated request for biometrics and health check , which appeared on immi account as soon as the payment was done. So in short, no communication at all. This month will be 7 months waiting. It's a long journey which needs a lot of patience and dedication.
×
×
  • Create New...