Jump to content

Kuri

Members
  • Content Count

    1
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  1. With prior studies in Australian (outside Tasmania) and possible relevant work experience with one of the jobs on the occupation list, I am thinking about my possibility of getting 190 in Tasmania. I heard that there will be visa change later this year, however, I'm still wondering: 1. If the requirement of prior-stay and work for 6 months in Tasmania has to be work relevant to the nominated job or can it be any kind of job? 2. Does the stay have to be right before I submit my application or can it be like a combined periods of stay e.g. a year before the application? Thank you in advance for your help.
×
×
  • Create New...